Recently added item(s)
You have no items in your shopping basket.
Add Your Review
The sea buckthorn plant originated in the Himalayas and is widely used in health products and cosmetics.
The oil extracted from sea buckthorn provides the polyunsaturated omega 7 fatty acids as well as omega 3 (alpha linolenic acid), omega 6 (linoleic acid) and omega 9 (oleic acid). Relatively few plant species are good sources of these essential fatty acids.
Out of stock
Buy 1 Get 1 Half Price on EVERYTHING
Need to talk to us?04 344 5887